News Release

Fall 2020 Graduates Announced

By Shawn Smith on
Friday, February 12, 2021

CROOKSTON, Minn. (February 12, 2021) - The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota Crookston recently announced its list of fall 2020 graduates. Students completed their degree requirements during the fall session 2020.

Fall session graduates include:

Last Name First Name Major Distinction
Adhikari Agyan Accounting B S  
Ailes Haley Elaine Communication B S Distinction
Albrecht Ronald Joseph Information Technology Mgmt BS  
Alexander Julie Ann Applied Studies B S  
Andersen Ryan Communication B S  
Anderson Nicholas John Information Technology Mgmt BS  
Annis Brittney Marie Communication B S High Distinction
Appert Madison Sheila Entrepreneurship B S  
Archer Scott Daniel Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S High Distinction
Atchison Bryce Andrew Information Technology Mgmt BS  
Aycock Joshua Christopher Finance B S Distinction
Baker Joshua Information Technology Mgmt BS Distinction
Benassi Faith Lynn Applied Studies B S  
Berglund Oliver Andrew Agronomy B S  
Berthiaume Kelly Marie Health Management B S  
Bitzan Cayla Nicole Health Management B S  
Blankenberger Brian James Manufacturing Management B M M  
Blankenberger Brian James Quality Management B M M  
Boateng Mary A Marketing B S  
Bokusky Bryan S Health Management B S  
Bonafield Chris Radliff Accounting B S  
Bot Allison Marjorie Animal Science B S  
Boyd Asa Manufacturing Management B M M  
Boyle Steven Patrick Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S  
Bueche Sarah Theresa Management B S Distinction
Bulay Travis W Finance B S  
Bundy Susan Marie Information Technology Mgmt BS Distinction
Burdick Jason Patrick Management B S  
Butler Joseph Alexander Entrepreneurship B S  
Chan Yu-Che Management B S  
Cline Derefaa Henry Ayokunle Software Engineering B S  
Conlin Ashley Accounting B S  
Coons Sierra Agricultural Business B S  
Cronk Shelby Grace Management B S  
Dahle Victoria Alyssa Animal Science B S  
Daml Lindsey Natural Resources B S  
Deichler Fredrick David Management B S High Distinction
Diamond Camille Anne Marketing B S  
Diggs De'Shaun Malik Software Engineering B S  
Draper Christina Marie Health Management B S  
Eastman Scott James Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S Distinction
Enlow Matthew James Manufacturing Management Cert  
Esler Felicia Health Management B S  
Ezike Joy Nkechi Finance B S  
Farmer Katie Marketing B S  
Filek Grace Ewa Applied Studies B S Distinction
Flynn Star Accounting B S  
Forrest Brandyn Software Engineering B S  
Franz Jackson Henry English B S  
French Sheila M Accounting B S  
Frohn Elizabeth Rose Applied Studies B S  
Garry Jessica Lee Accounting B S Distinction
Garry Jessica Lee Management B S Distinction
Gast Brittany Marie Health Management B S Distinction
Glover Carolyn Margaret Health Management B S  
Groothuis Malena Hope Accounting B S  
Guderjohn Dakota Isaac Information Technology Mgmt BS  
Hansen Lydia Elizabeth Animal Science B S High Distinction
Hansen Lydia Elizabeth Agricultural Business B S High Distinction
Hanson Ross Carter Agronomy B S  
Harrigan Rita Marie Applied Studies B S  
Heddlesten-Rediske Teri Lynn Applied Health B A H  
Hennessey Ryan Natural Resources B S  
Hicks Shannon Finance B S  
Hoffman Christopher Jon Manufacturing Management B M M  
Hoffman Christopher Jon Quality Management B M M  
Inocencio Jeanette Health Management B S  
Jorgenson Bryce Evan Software Engineering B S Distinction
Jossund Carson Allen Agronomy B S Distinction
Jueneman Laura Aidee Health Management B S  
Kanssole Roseline Yrgagnie Agricultural Business B S  
King Sagan Mary Agricultural Business B S  
Kirsch Katherine Applied Health B S  
Kruisselbrink Sydney Kate Biology B S High Distinction
Kruisselbrink Sydney Kate Health Sciences Pre Prof B S High Distinction
Kunamneni Avanti Health Management B S  
Larson Randy Natural Resources B S  
Le Hoang Information Technology Mgmt BS High Distinction
Leclair Logan Steven Applied Studies B S  
Lee Katya Maria Management B S  
Li Hua Accounting B S  
Liebl Ryan Douglas Agronomy B S  
Lienemann Katelyn Monica Health Management B S High Distinction
Maeser Jacob Robert Information Technology Mgmt BS  
Majette Brittany Nicole Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S  
Mathews-Halmrast Patrick James Communication B S  
Mathies Corey Natural Resources B S  
Mayry Jesse Brian Natural Resources B S  
McMullen Debra English B S  
McWilliams Stephanie Taylor Elementary Education B S High Distinction
Meek Brandon Lynn Applied Studies B S  
Meine Michaela Jo Animal Science B S  
Meinen Stacy Accounting B S  
Mickelson Olivia Jane Agronomy B S  
Mohamed Bibi Sharif Applied Studies B S  
Mosher II Timothy Ernest Manufacturing Management B M M  
Mosher II Timothy Ernest Quality Management B M M  
Mudd Jonattan Jamar Criminal Justice B S  
Nagler Julia Beth Communication B S  
Naqvi Fatima Batool Accounting B S  
Nielsen Nichole Jean Health Management B S  
Nikrin Jessica Sue Finance B S  
Noah Sarah Rose Communication B S High Distinction
Nordstrom Sadira Animal Science B S  
Opdahl Drew Dpo Natural Resources B S  
Oyaro Dickson Amos Information Technology Mgmt BS  
Pi Stephanie Marketing B S  
Piekarski Jacob William Finance B S  
Reed Emily Corcoran Communication B S High Distinction
Robinson Gwendolyn English B S  
Rodriguez Melissa Maria Elementary Education B S Distinction
Rubner Julie Ann Accounting B S  
Rutchik Christopher Alan Quality Management B M M  
Sarr Adam Accounting B S  
Schoger Ryne Finance B S  
Schweitzer Bridget Jean Applied Studies B S Distinction
Seiberlich Sara Elizabeth Health Management B S High Distinction
Selimi Malic Criminal Justice B S  
Skogen Eric Micheal Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S  
Smith Inga Renee Health Management B S  
Staskivige Tyler Daniel Agronomy B S  
Sundeen Hailyanna Natural Resources B S  
Thompson Riley D Biology B S  
Thompson Riley D Criminal Justice B S  
Toczek Heidi Health Management B S Distinction
Tran Ngan Thi Thao Information Technology Mgmt BS High Distinction
Tvedt Patricia Galvin Applied Studies B S  
Verbout Shantel Agronomy B S High Distinction
Verbout Shantel Agricultural Business B S High Distinction
Wazwaz Ramsey Kennedy Finance B S  
White Leigh Ann Applied Studies B S  
Zimmer Zachary D Information Technology Mgmt BS  

About UMN Crookston
One of five campuses in the University of Minnesota System, the University of Minnesota Crookston cultivates curiosity by engaging students in hands-on learning connecting theory to practice. As the experienced leader in delivering education online, the Crookston campus offers a distinctive learning environment providing personal attention and mentorship to develop leaders, lifelong learners, and engaged citizens. Visit Crookston at umcrookston.edu

About UMN
The University of Minnesota System, with campuses in Crookston, Duluth, Morris, Rochester, and the Twin Cities, is driven by a singular vision of excellence. We are proud of our land-grant mission of world-class education, groundbreaking research, and community-engaged outreach, and we are unified in our drive to serve Minnesota. Learn more at system.umn.edu

-30-

Contact

Shawn Smith

University Relations

218-281-8414

News Categories