News Release

U of M, Crookston Announces Spring Semester 2012 Graduates

By ltollefs on
Friday, June 15, 2012

The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota, Crookston recently announced its list of spring semester 2012 graduates. Students completed their degree requirements during spring semester 2012. Graduates are listed below with their degree(s) earned.

The University of Minnesota, Crookston enrolls approximately 1,600 full-time students and is accredited by the North Central Association of Colleges and Schools. The U of M, Crookston is a four-year baccalaureate degree granting institution, dedicated to learning, discovery and engagement in northwest Minnesota.

Name Major Minor Honors
Aasness, Alisha Reneemae Horticulture B S Business Mgmt  
Ahmed, Shukri A II Applied Studies B S    
Anderson, Jacolby Fitzgerald Sport and Recreation Mgmt B S    
Aulabaugh, Lance Quality Management B M M    
  Manufacturing Management B M M    
Balfanz, Ashley Anna Business Management B S    
Bartholomew, Angela Marie Business Management B S   Distinction
  Equine Science B S   Distinction
Bauer, Janie M Early Childhood Education B S    
Benson, Christina Ann Communication B S    
Bergemann, Brittany Carol Marketing B S    
Blawat, Melissa A Agricultural Business B S Marketing  
Blazek, Jonathon Dennis Business Management B S Marketing  
Blees, Samuel G Criminal Justice B S   Distinction
Boaten, Nana Sarkodie Marketing B S    
Boen, Chase P Agricultural Business B S   Distinction
  Agronomy B S   Distinction
Borgerding, Thomas Jacob Agricultural Business B S Animal Science  
Boutain, Bryan Edward Marketing B S    
Bowen, Andrew W Aviation B S    
       
Braastad, Cory Anton Natural Resources B S    
       
Byram, Casey Jay Natural Resources B S    
Caillier, Emily Ann Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S    
  Biology B S    
Calderwood, Tyler J Agronomy B S    
Caldwell, Michele Marie Applied Studies B S    
Cardinal, Eric David Natural Resources B S    
Carleton, Sheila Catherine Elizabeth Agronomy B S    
  Natural Resources B S    
Carty, Amoy Annessa Hotel/Rest/Tourism Mgmt B S Marketing  
Chen, Qi Business Management B S   Distinction
Cheng, Yu Agricultural Business B S Marketing  
Chouinard, Eric David Business Management B S    
Christensen, Brian Kelly Horticulture B S    
Coyne, Kevin Michael Golf and Turf Mgmt B S    
Czichotzki, Austin Dean Communication B S Business Mgmt Distinction
Dachel, Andrew Thomas Business Management B S    
Daly, Mitchell P Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S Agric Business  
Dearden, Eric Accounting B S    
DeGrio, Deborah Marie Health Management B S    
Denver, Megan I Natural Resources B S   High Distinction
Ding, Yuan Agricultural Business B S Marketing  
Doyle, Jena Marie Equine Science B S    
Dullinger, Jackie Lee Biology B S    
  Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S    
Eben, Myrna D Business Management B S    
Enghauser, Chase Karl Business Management B S    
Eul, Megan Elizabeth Early Childhood Education B S   High Distinction
Evans, Christin R Business Management B S    
Even, Angel A Applied Studies B S    
  Hlth Infor Priv Sec Hlth Care (certificate)    
Feely, Matthew David Manufacturing Management B M M    
Finke, Shanel Cherie Communication B S    
Fisher, Eric Edward Business Management B S Marketing  
Folkert, Kelsey Animal Science B S    
Forester, Payne Allen Business Management B S    
Gaukerud, Carl Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S Agric Business  
Gorentz, Andrew Agronomy B S Agric Business Distinction
Grabowski, David Ernest James Criminal Justice B S    
Grahek, Adam Michael Marketing B S    
Graves, Trent B Biology B S    
Griffin, Cory Ann Natural Resources B S    
Hamel, Theresa Annette Agronomy B S    
  Agricultural Business B S    
Hardy, Brenyn D Natural Resources B S    
Hatch, Casey Louise Natural Resources B S    
Hein, Jacob Elton Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S Animal Science  
Hendricks, Adam E Business Management B S    
Hersy, Abdi E Applied Studies B S    
  Hlth Infor Priv Sec Hlth Care (certificate)    
Horoshak, Jeffrey Nicholas Natural Resources B S    
Hucko, Zachary J. Golf and Turf Mgmt B S    
Hulst, Ethan Agronomy B S    
Huston, Antonia Calderon Accounting B S    
Jarvis, Cassandra Christine Criminal Justice B S    
Jiang, Liya Agricultural Business B S    
Johnson, Falyn R Agricultural Business B S Agronomy  
Johnson, Katy J. Natural Resources B S   High Distinction
Johnson, Kristina Lee Animal Science B S    
Johnson, Nicholas Daniel Natural Resources B S    
Kappelhoff, Brianna M Organizational Psychology B S Communication  
Keimig, Rachel Fern Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S Agric Business  
Khan, Shozab Mahmood Manufacturing Management B M M Business Mgmt Distinction
  Quality Management B M M   Distinction
Kimball, Cory Natural Resources B S    
Klehr, Kayla Alice Animal Science B S   High Distinction
Kleinschmidt, Adam J Natural Resources B S    
Kocina, Kathleen J Accounting B S    
Koo, Kyungwook Accounting B S   High Distinction
Kopietz, Terence Daniel Natural Resources B S    
Kramer, Megan Elizabeth Equine Science B S Coaching Minor  
Kriegh, Lois Business Management B S    
Krikke, Alyssa Anne Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S   High Distinction
Krueger, Kayla Leigh Equine Science B S Agric Business  
Krueger, Matthew Caleb Agricultural Business B S    
Kupferschmid, Brett Adam Natural Resources B S    
Kyarsgaard, Jameson Robert Manufacturing Management B M M    
Lahman, Samantha C Animal Science B S Agric Business  
    Communication  
Lakhan, Hansraj Narain Applied Studies B S    
  Hlth Infor Sftware Eng/IT Prof (certificate)    
Langerud, Luke R Agronomy B S Agric Business  
Larson, Zachary R Natural Resources B S    
LaRussa, Dominic Frank Jr Business Management B S    
Lazzari, Benjamin Alex Natural Resources B S    
Lee, Sung Soo Marketing B S    
Liebl, Quinton Nels Natural Resources B S    
Limanen, Jesse William Natural Resources B S    
Link, Austin Natural Resources B S    
Longar, Arol Salvatory Organizational Psychology B S    
Luo, Xi Software Engineering B S    
Macheledt, Tyrell Thomas Natural Resources B S    
Malarkey, Donna M Quality Management B M M Marketing  
Matykowski, Kelsey Jayne Natural Resources B S Horticulture  
McLean, Cody Natural Resources B S    
McVey, Eli Warren Business Management B S    
Meyer, Megan M Animal Science B S Equine Science  
Miller, Maranda R Natural Resources B S   High Distinction
Mo, Chengyu Business Management B S   High Distinction
Morgan, Eric J. Business Management B S    
Myers, Lucas Allen Applied Health B A H    
Myers, Paul Michael Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S    
Nelson, Kimberley Ann Agronomy B S Animal Science  
Neu, Kristine Marie Horticulture B S   High Distinction
  Communication B S   High Distinction
Nguyen, Hai Thi Manufacturing Management B M M    
Nyhus, Trenton Davis Sport and Recreation Mgmt B S Coaching Minor  
Olson, Lori Ann Applied Health B A H    
Osowski, Alysia Ann Agricultural Business B S    
  Agronomy B S    
Ostrov, Jessica Iris Applied Studies B S    
Otten, Kristin Mary Manufacturing Management B M M    
Palm, Heather Lea Health Management B S   Distinction
Pan, Fangjing Business Management B S   High Distinction
Paulson, Cheryl Ann Applied Health B A H    
Pearson, Nicole Applied Studies B S    
Pilger, Whitney Marie Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S Chemistry  
  Biology B S    
Plante, Kayla Jane Communication B S Criminal Justice  
Plass, John Michael Agronomy B S   High Distinction
Powell, Corinne H Applied Health B A H    
Proulx, Kristopher James Business Management B S    
Ranweiler, Mark Anthony Natural Resources B S    
Rasmussen, Jennifer Lee Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S    
Reed, Megan Elizabeth Marketing B S   Distinction
Rene, Tanya C Health Management B S    
Robinson, Jeffrey Scott Business Management B S    
Rondorf, Jordan J Agricultural Business B S    
Rosemeyer, Lucas Jeffrey Natural Resources B S    
Runck, Jeffrey Pfaender Natural Resources B S    
Rustan, Joshua M Criminal Justice B S    
Saeed, Mohamed Abdulla Hlth Infor Priv Sec Hlth Care (certificate)    
Schabo, Lisa Equine Science B S    
Schiller, Jeffrey J Natural Resources B S    
Schmidt, Robert W Natural Resources B S    
Schneider, Katie Elizabeth Equine Science B S    
  Agricultural Business B S    
Schumacher, Allison Ann Sport and Recreation Mgmt B S Marketing  
    Coaching Minor  
Seidel, Cory D Natural Resources B S    
Shaw, Allen Agricultural Business B S    
Shulstad, Nichole Rae Accounting B S    
Slover, Thomas Gary Business Management B S    
Smith, Miranda M Applied Health B A H   High Distinction
Snow, Deandre Stafford Benjamin Communication B S    
Stai, Lauren M Agronomy B S    
Stanley, Christa Pauline Business Management B S   Distinction
Steen, Anna Equine Science B S Marketing  
Stenger, Scott Natural Resources B S    
Stokes, Demi Rae Equine Science B S Animal Science  
Strand, Lynsey Rae Accounting B S    
Stromme, Trevor J Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S Agric Business  
Suchla, Nicholas John Hlth Infor Sftware Eng/IT Prof (certificate)    
Sullivan, Benjamin Charles Natural Resources B S Horticulture  
Swenson, Chelsea Software Engineering B S    
Thomas, Stephanie Marie Business Management B S    
  Marketing B S    
Thomsen, Elisabeth M Equine Science B S Animal Science  
Thon, Andrew Nathan Manufacturing Management B M M    
Tong, Jian Hao Alvin Business Management B S    
  Natural Resources B S    
Trotter, Julie Ann Hotel/Rest/Tourism Mgmt B S   Distinction
  Marketing B S   Distinction
Tweed, Brady Alan Agronomy B S    
Vaughn, Craig Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S   High Distinction
Walters, Nicholas Golf and Turf Mgmt B S    
Wang, Yijun Software Engineering B S    
Waters, Trenton Robert Golf and Turf Mgmt B S   Distinction
Wegner, Trevor David Natural Resources B S    
Wells, Sara Nicole Equine Science B S    
  Biology B S    
Wendt, Benjamin G Natural Resources B S    
Westby, Abbie Jean Agricultural Education B S Coaching Minor  
Wilson, Cassie Ann Natural Resources B S    
Wright, Joscelyn Accounting B S    
Yang, Jie Agricultural Business B S Marketing  
Yimgnia, Christian Guy Accounting B S    
Younggren, Savannah R Agricultural Business B S Agronomy