News Release

U of M Crookston Announces Fall Semester 2010 Graduates

By ltollefs on
Friday, January 28, 2011

The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota, Crookston recently announced its list of fall 2010 graduates. Students completed their degree requirements during fall semester 2010. Graduates are listed below with their degree(s) earned.

The University of Minnesota, Crookston enrolls approximately 1,200 full-time students and is accredited by the North Central Association of Colleges and Schools. The U of M, Crookston is a four-year baccalaureate degree granting institution, dedicated to learning, discovery and engagement in northwest Minnesota.

Today the University of Minnesota, Crookston delivers 29 bachelor's degree programs, 18 minors, and more than 40 concentrations, including several online degrees, in the areas of agriculture and natural resources; business; liberal arts and education; and math, science and technology.  With an enrollment of about 1,400 undergraduates from more than 25 countries and 40 states, the Crookston campus offers a supportive, close-knit atmosphere that leads to a prestigious University of Minnesota degree.  "Small Campus. Big Degree."  To learn more, visit www.umcrookston.edu.

Name Major Minor Honors
Aakre, Teresa A Animal Science B S    
       
Adeyeye, Adeboye O Business Management B S    
       
Anderson, Christopher Michael Manufacturing Management B M M    
       
Baszczynski, Melinda Katherine Equine Science B S    
       
Benoit, Jenna Christine Business Management B S   Distinction
       
Bentley, Kathleen Kelly Communication B S    
       
Beske, Andrew Zane Golf and Turf Mgmt B S    
       
Biggers, Gerald Michael II Communication B S    
       
Bittmann, Christopher L Natural Resources B S    
       
Blank, Camren Dale Manufacturing Management B M M    
       
Boike, Kristopher M Applied Studies B S    
       
Brinkmann, Thomas Arnold Applied Health B A H    
       
Brosnan, Jacqueline E Quality Management B M M    
       
Burke, Amy Marie Sport &Recreation Mgmt B S Coaching  
       
Carrlson, Virginia Lee Agricultural Education B S    
       
Choc, Jessica M Animal Science B S    
       
Clemons, Treasure Rose Business Management B S    
       
Coffman, Matthew J Agronomy B S    
       
Craig, Katherine Anne Criminal Justice B S    
       
Enright, Michael James Plant Industries Mgmt B S    
       
Field, Michael Alan Golf and Turf Mgmt B S    
  Horticulture B S    
       
Fite, David J Information Technology Mgmt BS    
       
Flaten, Singne R Animal Science B S    
       
Flicek, Paul Harvey Natural Resources B S    
       
Fowler, Christopher Scott Business Management B S   High Distinction
       
Gallivan, Mark Business Management B S   High Distinction
       
Gentele, Lisa Anne Natural Resources B S    
       
Giese, Emily Koelker Eaton Early Childhood Education B S    
       
Gold, Derek Thomas Business Management B S    
       
Graham, Kirk Neil Business Management B S    
       
Heier, Matthew James Sport &Recreation Mgmt B S    
       
Hilton, Jennifer Sue Applied Health B A H    
       
Hoffman, Brian Natural Resources B S    
       
Husicka, Martin Business Management B S Marketing  
       
Jacobson, Jordan Marcus Golf and Turf Mgmt B S    
  Horticulture B S    
       
Jiran, Nikolas James Aviation B S    
       
Johnson, Becky Ann Animal Science B S    
  Equine Science B S    
       
Johnson, Jason David Quality Management B M M    
       
Johnson, Sean W Natural Resources B S    
       
Jones, Justine Nicole Hotel/Rest/Tourism Mgmt B S    
       
Kappes, Bradley W Accounting B S    
  Agricultural Business B S    
       
Kim, Keunyung Horticulture B S    
       
Kruszynski, Joanne Business Management B S    
       
Kyllo, Aviva Mordecai Business Management B S    
       
LaPlante, Bonnie Jean Applied Health B A H   Distinction
       
Lenz, Maxwell D Golf and Turf Mgmt B S    
       
Letnes, Nicole Marie Applied Studies B S    
       
Linder, Matthew Daniel David Marketing B S    
       
Lucas, Jill Marie Applied Health B A H    
       
Lucia, James E Quality Management B M M    
       
Mahamud, Osman Maalim Applied Studies B S    
       
McAulay, Michael D Marketing/Management A A S    
       
Michealson, Charles Natural Resources B S    
       
Miller, David John Manufacturing Management B M M   Distinction
       
Moe, Joshua Everett Natural Resources B S    
       
Nelson, Jeffrey David Manufacturing Management B M M Bus Mgmt  
       
Nieuwboer, Mindy Adell Equine Science B S Animal Sci High Distinction
       
Olson, Bart Allen Manufacturing Management B M M    
       
Pease, Nicholas Richard Agricultural Education B S    
       
Ribar, Joshua Raymond Natural Resources B S    
       
Robinson, Paul Jeffrey Business Management B S    
       
Roskos, Jenny Rae Animal Science B S    
       
Sachwitz, Brandon Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S   Distinction
  Biology B S   Distinction
       
Salah, Rhoda Health Management B S    
       
Savage, Derek D Natural Resources B S    
  Natural Resources B S    
       
Sayres, Derek Manufacturing Management B M M   Distinction
  Quality Management B M M   Distinction
       
Sedorook, Robert Richard Applied Studies B S Biology  
    Bus Mgmt  
       
Sevigny, Monica J Hotel/Rest/Tourism Mgmt B S    
       
Sieger, Jeffrey Scott Natural Resources B S    
       
Smith, Blake Andrew Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S    
       
Smith, Jared Michael Manufacturing Management B M M    
Summers, Gregory Ryan Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S Chemistry  
  Biology B S Coaching  
       
Thompson, Matthew P Natural Resources B S    
       
Ulmer, Isaiah K Animal Science B S    
       
Vargason, Alicia Ruth Natural Resources B S    
       
Volker, Melinda Nelson Applied Studies B S    
       
Waslaski, Gavin R Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S Ag Business  
       
Wawack, Derek Jon Animal Science B S    
       
Weber, Cynthia Joy Business Management B S    
  Marketing B S    
       
Wentzel, Meredith Susannah Health Management B S    
       
Wermager, Ryan Kevin Natural Resources B S    
       
Yaeger, Christopher Clinton Business Management B S    
       
Yook, Taehee Animal Science B S Ag Business  
       
Zawacki, Nicholas George Business Management B S    
       
Zhu, Yiyun Business Management B S