News Release

Spring Semester 2010 Graduates Announced at the U of M, Crookston

By ltollefs on
Tuesday, June 8, 2010

The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota, Crookston recently announced its list of spring 2010 graduates. Students completed their degree requirements during spring semester 2010. Graduates are listed below with their degree(s) earned.

The University of Minnesota, Crookston enrolls approximately 1,200 full-time students and is accredited by the North Central Association of Colleges and Schools. The U of M, Crookston is a four-year baccalaureate degree granting institution, dedicated to learning, discovery and engagement in northwest Minnesota.

Today the University of Minnesota, Crookston delivers more than 25 bachelor's degree programs and 50 concentrations, including several online degrees, in agriculture and natural resources; arts, humanities and social sciences; business; and math, science and technology.  With an enrollment of about 1,300 undergraduates, the Crookston campus offers a supportive, close-knit atmosphere that leads to a prestigious University of Minnesota degree.  "Small Campus. Big Degree."  To learn more, visit www.umcrookston.edu.

Untitled Document

Spring 2010 Graduates

Name                                        
Major                                                        
Minor
Adamns, Andrew Edward Manufacturing Management BMM  
Adamski, Joseph Gerald Natural Resources BS  
Allen, Ashley Louise Equine Science BS Bus Mgmt
Anderson, Gretchen C Natural Resources BS  
Anderson, Jacob Alan Natural Resources BS  
Anderson, Kevin L Natural Resources BS, & Agricultural Systems Mgmt BS Music
Arne, Brett Ryan Natural Resources BS  
Balsiger, Cathy Animal Science BS  
Bawdon, David Jonathon Earl Business Management BS  
Beck, David W Natural Resources BS  
Biddle, Jessica Ann Equine Science BS Animal Science
Black, Shane, R Agricultural Systems Mgmt BS  
Bochow, Aaron Michael Natural Resources BS  
Bochow, Amanda Trish Natural Resources BS  
Carr, Jeffrey David Sport & Recreation Mgmt BS Coaching
Dank, Anthony James Equine Science BS, & Animal Science BS  
Dean, Bryan Daniel Business Management BS  
DeBoer, Jessica Lynn Business Management BS  
Dillon, Daniel J Natural Resources BS  
Dimmler, Cole Thomas Agricultural Business BS Agronomy
Ellenberg, Jada Kay Horticulture BS  
Erickson, Mathew Donald Business Management BS  
Fjosee, Kirstin Norby Equine Science BS, & Agricultural Business BS  
Freeman, Steven C Golf & Turf Mgmt BS  
Gerver, Jacob Arvin Agricultural Business BS, & Agricultural Systems Mgmt BS  
Grenell, Monica Lea Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt BS Bus Mgmt
Hannon, Megan Elizabeth Equine Science BS  
Harty, Paige N Business Management BS  
Harwell, Lee Eugene III Natural Resources BS  
Hassa, Justin Joseph Accounting BS, & Business Management BS  
Haugstad, Donavan Marvin Sport & Recreation Mgmt BS Coaching
Hendricks, Jared F Business Management BS  
Hepola, Danielle Marie Health Management BS Bus Mgmt
Herrig, Heather Renee Natural Resources BS Communication
Holland, Philip Wade Golf & Turf Mgmt BS, & Horticulture BS  
Hughes, Andrew Wesley Business Management BS  
Huttunen, Reid T Sport & Recreation Mgmt BS Coaching
Jensen, Alyssa Nicole Business Management BS  
Karras, Jacob George Business Management BS  
Kaschmitter, Brianna M Agricultural Business BS Bus Mgmt
Kern, Elizabeth Renee Communication BS  
Kim, Kyu Tae Business Management BS  
Kitchell, Michael Edward Agricultural Systems Mgmt BS Agricultural Bus
Knudsen, Kyle Sten Early Childhood Education BS Coaching
Knudson, Michael David Natural Resources BS  
Kooser, Wilfred B. Jr Business Management BS  
Koscielniak, Nicole Marie Agricultural Business BS Animal Science
Krebs, Paul Golf & Turf Mgmt BS, & Horticulture BS  
Krecklau, Joshua Lee Natural Resources BS  
Kreutner, Joshua Michael Agricultural Systems Mgmt BS  
Lamecker, Joshua John Agricultural Business BS  
Larson,Joshua Peder Natural Resources BS  
Larson, Scott Leonard Business Management BS  
 
Logelin, Michael Todd Applied Studies BS  
Lovly, David Ronald Natural Resources BS  
Luna, Tamara Olivia Biology BS Communication
Mackedanz, Melissa Kay Natural Resources BS  
McGee, Lorelei A Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt BS  
McNamee, Amanda Rose Agricultural Business BS  
Mills, Jamie Lee Natural Resources BS  
Munn, Nicole Marie Dietetic Technician ASS  
Mussenden, Athena Gabrielle Business Management BS  
Myers, Kyle Sport & Recreation Mgmt BS  
Nelson, Kimberly Susan Early Childhood Education BS  
Nelson, Krista Rose Business Management BS, & Accounting BS  
 
Nelson, Shena L Manufacturing Management BMM  
Norvitch, Philip S Natural Resources BS  
Nowacki, Sarah Kristen Early Childhood Education BS  
Nyhus, Tracy Lynn Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr BS  
Ogaard, Romuald Jay Communication BS  
Ohmacht, Thomas William Information Technology Mgmt BS  
Oliver, Travis Scott Irwin Manufacturing Management BMM Bus Mgmt
Olson, Ellen Michelle Animal Science BS  
Olson, Samantha Tara Business Management BS  
Onken, Stephanie Ann Communication BS, & Business Management BS  
Palmer, Kelsey Marie Early Childhood Education BS  
Pfingsten, Carla Johanna Natural Resources BS  
Plath, Daniel Edward Manufacturing Management BMM  
Rude, Stefanie Marie Communication BS Organizatnl Psych
Russell, Amanda Nicole Early Childhood Education BS  
Saari, Brett R. Business Management BS  
Saarinen, Max Peyton Communication BS  
Schein, Jessica JoAnn Natural Resources BS  
Schwab, Brandon James Agronomy BS  
Schwartz, Gary Allen Manufacturing Management BMM  
Seibel, Jessica Marie Communication BS  
Severance, Desiree' Anne Animal Science BS, & Agricultural Education BS  
Shaw, Nathan Allen Agricultural Systems Mgmt BS, & Agricultural Business BS  
Slepicka, Jaclyn F Communication BS Bus Mgmt
Solie, Brandin Lee Agricultural Systems Mgmt BS, & Agronomy BS  
Starr, Crystal Nicole Animal Science BS  
Ternes, Kathy Lillian Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr BS  
Thompson, Nikolas Clifford Business Management BS  
Tietje, Stepheni Teresa Horticulture BS  
Torkelson, Bobbie Jo Early Childhood Education BS  
Tosh, Abbie Kathleen Business Management BS  
Trestram, Jordan Accounting BS Info Tech Mgmt
Tyler, Stephanie Lynn Business Management BS  
Valgren, Yvonne Nicole Organizational Psychology BS  
Veres, Nicole M Equine Science BS Animal Science
Vigness, Rose E Accounting BS  
Vikingson, Kevin Manufacturing Management BMM  
Wander, Weston J Golf & Turf Mgmt BS, & Horticulture BS  
Wilson, Jeffrey Alan Natural Resources BS  
Wolden, Tyler Wayne Business Management BS  
Wright, Brett Robert Business Management BS  
Zempel, Eric Dennis Natural Resources BS