News Release

Fall Semester 2015 Graduates Announced

By Elizabeth Tollefson on
Wednesday, February 10, 2016

The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota Crookston recently announced its list of Fall Semester 2015 graduates. Students completed their degree requirements during fall 2015.

The University of Minnesota Crookston enrolls approximately 1,800 full-time students and is accredited by the North Central Association of Colleges and Schools. The U of M Crookston is a four-year baccalaureate degree granting institution, dedicated to learning, discovery and engagement in northwest Minnesota.

Graduates include: 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME MAJOR HONORS DEGREE
Aasen James Natural Resources High Distinction             Bachelor of Science
Alimo William Manufacturing Management and Quality Management   Bachelor of Manufacturing Management
Amiot Dana Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Anderson Ki Accounting Distinction Bachelor of Science
Anzlovar Melissa Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Aswegan Clayton Criminal Justice   Bachelor of Science
Ayeni Oluwatosin Manufacturing Management and Quality Management   Bachelor of Manufacturing Management
Barden Brian Information Technology Management   Bachelor of Science
Barsness Andrew Agricultural Systems Management   Bachelor of Science
Bell Tajtianna           Applied Studies   Bachelor of Science
Betcher Megan  Natural Resources   Bachelor of Science
Bodin Jonathan                Health Management High Distinction Bachelor of Science
Broughten Heather Natural Resources   Bachelor of Science
Brown Manuela Accounting High Distinction Bachelor of Science
Calderon Lethzee  Marketing   Bachelor of Science
Calles Gerardo Quality Management   Bachelor of Manufacturing Management
Carlson Ashley  Applied Studies   Bachelor of Science
Cha Nou Criminal Justice   Bachelor of Science
Church Kenzie Marketing and Management High Distinction Bachelor of Science
Conrad Daniel  Management   Bachelor of Science
Datres Ben Natural Resources   Bachelor of Science
Dearinger Zachary Management Distinction Bachelor of Science
Derung Andrew Manufacturing Management   Bachelor of Manufacturing Management
Dobson Adam Information Technology Management   Bachelor of Science
Dubois Alison Agronomy   Bachelor of Science
Ellering Alissa Applied Studies   Bachelor of Science
Elliott Alexander Natural Resources   Bachelor of Science
Erickson Ana Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Farrell Amanda Accounting   Bachelor of Science
Fay Teresa Applied Health High Distinction Bachelor of Applied Health
Fischer Olivia Animal Science   Bachelor of Science
Gao Ya Accounting   Bachelor of Science
Gecox Julie Applied Studies   Bachelor of Science
Gillespie Brady Agricultural Systems Management   Bachelor of Science
Glem Merissa Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Goetz Carla Accounting High Distinction Bachelor of Science
Grams Alisha Natural Resources   Bachelor of Science
Grant Rachel Animal Science   Bachelor of Science
Grunewald Kelsey Sport and Recreation Management   Bachelor of Science
Guidinger Mikala Management   Bachelor of Science
Haack Jerem Manufacturing Management and Quality Management   Bachelor of Science
Haig Jessica Natural Resources   Bachelor of Science
Halvorson Julie Accounting   Bachelor of Science
Hanson Jason Marketing Distinction Bachelor of Science
Hanson Michael Information Technology Management   Bachelor of Science
Harthoorn Nathanael Natural Resources   Bachelor of Science
Hartke Beatrice Applied Studies   Bachelor of Science
Hendrick Logan Communication   Bachelor of Science
Heskin Nicole Natural Resources   Bachelor of Science
Hood Jessica Finance Distinction Bachelor of Science
Horn Eric Manufacturing Management   Bachelor of Manufacturing Management
Horoshak Brittany Information Technology Management   Bachelor of Science
Horton Guarien Management   Bachelor of Science
Hotakainen Kala Communication High Distinction Bachelor of Science
Hubbard Ryan Applied Studies   Bachelor of Science
Huehn Peter Agricultural Systems Management   Bachelor of Science
Hulett Jesse Manufacturing Management   Bachelor of Manufacturing Management
Hunt Alexander Finance   Bachelor of Science
Hunt Laura  Management   Bachelor of Science
Jama Omar Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Jenkins Timothy Golf and Turf Management   Bachelor of Science
Jiacoma Mary  Applied Studies   Bachelor of Science
Johnson Alexann  Accounting   Bachelor of Science
Johnson Alicia  Applied Studies   Bachelor of Science
Johnson Carrie  Communication   Bachelor of Science
Johnson Rachel  Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education   Bachelor of Science
Johnson Sheila  Agronomy   Bachelor of Science
Johnson Tanya Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Joslyn Amanda Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Kelzer Nick  Management   Bachelor of Science
Kesler Christopher Golf and Turf Management   Bachelor of Science
Kfoury Jed Management   Bachelor of Science
Klassy Danelle Applied Studies High Distinction Bachelor of Science
Kniefel Samantha Animal Science   Bachelor of Science
Koenig Kellie  Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Koguashvili Giorgi Agricultural Business   Bachelor of Science
Krause Corrin Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Lambert Andrew Agronomy   Bachelor of Science
Larson Dalton  Accounting and Finance Distinction Bachelor of Science
Lee Timothy  Natural Resources   Bachelor of Science
LeGare Colette  Management   Bachelor of Science
Leiseth Michael Agricultural Systems Management   Bachelor of Science
Lien Austin Agronomy   Bachelor of Science
Lundeby Luke Agricultural Systems Management   Bachelor of Science
Maalim Munira  Health Management Distinction Bachelor of Science
Mackey Stephanie  Management   Bachelor of Science
Maloney Mark Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Martin Hannah  Natural Resources   Bachelor of Science
Matthews Donna Accounting   Bachelor of Science
McKenzie Samoya Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Michael Kevin  Agricultural Business   Bachelor of Science
Moen Sam  Agronomy   Bachelor of Science
Morrison Molly C Criminal Justice   Bachelor of Science
Mosso Benjamin Management   Bachelor of Science
Muller Brandon  Agricultural Business   Bachelor of Science
Nichols Sarah Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Nnabuike Sr. Chinonso Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Novak Breanna  Applied Health   Bachelor of Applied Health
Palmer Travis  Management   Bachelor of Science
Parker Tomas Marketing and Management   Bachelor of Science
Paulson Michael Agronomy   Bachelor of Science
Pesall Amberly Agricultural Business   Bachelor of Science
Poehls Dylan Management   Bachelor of Science
Polglase Jada Communication High Distinction Bachelor of Science
Potts Douglas Aviation High Distinction Bachelor of Science
Preteau Melissa Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Price Ryan Agricultural Business   Bachelor of Science
Reed Skylar Agronomy   Bachelor of Science
Reichert Ashley Management   Bachelor of Science
Robinett Kristoffer  Management High Distinction Bachelor of Science
Robinson Trista Finance and Management   Bachelor of Science
Rohlfsen Patrick  Manufacturing Management   Bachelor of Manufacturing Management
Roscoe Jesse  Golf and Turf Management   Bachelor of Science
Sawatzke Abby Agronomy   Bachelor of Science
Schlink Jory Agronomy   Bachelor of Science
Selvestra Drew  Criminal Justice   Bachelor of Science
Sherrard Heidi  Accounting Distinction Bachelor of Science
Simmons John M Natural Resources   Bachelor of Science
Sims Anthonette  Communication   Bachelor of Science
Simundson Erik Software Engineering   Bachelor of Science
Singleton Jeremiah  Accounting   Bachelor of Science
Skrandies Kevin  Applied Studies   Bachelor of Science
Stadtherr Amy Agricultural Business   Bachelor of Science
Stanford Lance Accounting Distinction Bachelor of Science
Stanton Dawn Accounting Distinction Bachelor of Science
Sticha Heather  Agronomy   Bachelor of Science
Stulen Tory  Agricultural Systems Management   Bachelor of Science
Swanson-Cullen Derek Agronomy   Bachelor of Science
Swenson Anna  Marketing   Bachelor of Science
Tvrdik Kathleen  Manufacturing Management   Bachelor of Manufacturing Management
Tweten Zachary  Natural Resources   Bachelor of Science
Tym Natalie Animal Science and Equine Science   Bachelor of Science
Ward Eleanor Entrepreneurship   Bachelor of Science
Wee Dae Sung Management   Bachelor of Science
Weisbrod Robyn  Accounting   Bachelor of Science
Wenzel Natasha  Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Williams Michael Criminal Justice   Bachelor of Science
Wiseth Kurt Management   Bachelor of Science
Wiseth Spencer Health Management   Bachelor of Science
Wojciechowski Justin Software Engineering   Bachelor of Science
Ykema Garrett  Accounting High Distinction Bachelor of Science
Zhang Hongcheng Management   Bachelor of Science
Zwicky Anna Equine Science   Bachelor of Science
       

Contact

Elizabeth Tollefson
University Relations
218-281-8432