News Release

Students Named to Fall 2021 Chancellor's List

By Shawn Smith, University Relations on
Friday, January 14, 2022

CROOKSTON, Minn. - Students named to the fall semester 2021 Chancellor's List were announced recently by the Office of the Registrar. The U of M Crookston is one of the most respected career-oriented, technology-based universities in the nation.

To qualify for a place on the Chancellor's List, students must complete 12 or more letter-graded (A-F) credits while attaining a 4.00 grade point average. The Crookston campus is the online leader in the University of Minnesota system and the only campus providing every full-time student with a laptop computer.

Students named to the Chancellor's List include the following:

Name Major Hometown  
Abel,Angie Information Technology Mgmt BS Anoka MN
Achermann,Tasha Management Motley MN
Almquist,James Dean Management B S Lakeville MN
Anderson,Liv Ester Criminal Justice B S Fergus Falls MN
Baker,Cory Finance B S Belgrade MT
Baram,Batshir Health Management BS / Nursing Home Admin Cert Tucson AZ
Benson,Brooke Health Sciences Pre Prof B S / Biology Monroe WA
Blank,Abby Marketing B S Alexandria MN
Blomdahl,Gabby Elementary Education B S Duluth MN
Bly,Syd Elementary Education B S Waubun MN
Brown,Maggie Animal Science B S Bemidji MN
Brown,Robin Manufacturing Management B M M McConnelsvle OH
Bunner,Kate English B S Winston Salem NC
Burnham,Amy Nicole Finance B S Maple Grove MN
Buttolph,Katherine M Health Sciences Pre Prof B S / Biology Sioux Falls SD
Campbell,Kaylee K Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt Currie MN
Carlson,Christopher Robert Software Engineering B S Trail MN
Carney,Janice Aileen Health Management B S Cheyenne WY
Carpenter,Emma Communication B S Eagan MN
Carpentier,Johnnashae Applied Studies B S Minneapolis MN
Cho,Hyunwook Communication B S Crookston MN
Clark,TJ Finance B S Maplewood MN
Countryman, Caroline Ann  Communication B S  Manhattan KS
Culler,Madison Leigh Communication B S Farmington MN
Dahlgren,Warden Criminal Justice B S / Communication Edgeley ND
Dodd,Elizabeth Nicole Accounting B S Landrum SC
Dufault,Emily Elementary Education B S / Early Childhood Ed Fertile MN
Eblen,Ally Equine Business Mgmt B S Belgrade MN
Evangelist,Kelley Lee English B S Monticello MN
Fettinger,Abigail Elizabeth Finance B S White Bear Lk MN
Frisk,Kamryn Management B S / Accounting Anchorage AK
Fuglseth,Britton Agricultural Education B S Fertile MN
Fuller,Jackson Rollin Software Engineering B S Minneapolis MN
Gao,Ying English B S Forest Lake MN
Goelz,Benjamin B Management B S Maple Lake MN
Golliher,Eden Elementary Education B S / Early Childhood Ed Iron River MI
Gurung,Tseten Information Technology Mgmt BS Crookston MN
Hansen,Katherine Ann Horticulture B S Vining MN
Hanson,Clara Gene Marketing B S / English Grand Forks ND
Happe,Cassie English B S / Communication Elko MN
Harris,Joseph Ryan Finance B S Chanhassen MN
Heath,Jessi Finance B S Rochester MN
Hendrickx,Paul Agricultural Education B S New York Mills MN
Herbaugh-Abourezk,Heather English B S Rapid City SD
Heuchert,John Roy Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S Saint Thomas ND
Holter,Julia Marketing B S Minnetonka MN
Hosch,Isaac Information Technology Mgmt BS Mahtomedi MN
Johnson,Brianna Applied Studies B S Fargo ND
Johnson,Victoria Lynn Equine Science B S Ogema MN
Kasprowicz,Hunter Natural Resources B S Warren MN
Klein,Lauren D Communication B S Hallock MN
Klimek,Madi Exercise Sci and Wellness B S Oakdale MN
Knott,Elaina Agricultural Education B S Thief Rvr Fls MN
Kratzke,Katrina Kathryn Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt Fertile MN
Krebs,Shelby Anne Agricultural Business B S Little Falls MN
Langanki,Charlotte Marie Agricultural Business B S Warba MN
Larson,Lachlan Marketing B S Pequot Lakes MN
Lu,Jet Accounting B S Norwood Young America MN
Lupa,Anthony Management B S Blaine MN
Macias,Hannah Morgan Communication B S West Covina CA
Macias,Leah Mckenzie Communication B S West Covina CA
Martie,Aaron Paul Accounting B S Eden Prairie MN
Mathiowetz,H. James Agricultural Education B S New Prague MN
Maunu,Abigail Agricultural Education B S Glencoe MN
Melton,Kayley Nicole Agricultural Business B S Yuma AZ
Meyer,Luke William Accounting B S Iowa Falls IA
Moe,Liz Horticulture B S Gilbert MN
Moe,Rachael Marketing B S Andover MN
Moreno-Englebrecht,Annjelica Management B S / Marketing Oceanside CA
Mulcahy,Bailey Communication B S Fertile MN
Murphy,Liz Accounting B S Columbia Heights MN
Murphy,Madeline Information Technology Mgmt BS Burnsville MN
Murtha,Nicholas Communication B S Leimen BW
Mutake,Annabelle Software Engineering B S Ramsey MN
Mutake,Manise Software Engineering B S Ramsey MN
Name Academic Plan Hometown  
Nealer,Lindsay Diane Finance B S Escondido CA
Nordgren,Gretta Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt Pelican Rapids MN
Nordhougen Melloh,Calvin Communication B S Saint Louis Park MN
Olander,Ben Agricultural Business B S / Agronomy Staples MN
Olek,Samantha Software Engineering B S Rl Falls MN
Olson,Hailey Natural Resources B S Albertville MN
Olson,Nick Information Technology Mgmt BS Cloquet MN
Pahl,Tanner Management B S Hancock MN
Pavlacic,Alyssa Accounting B S / International Business / Finance Saint Charles MO
Pavlish,Carolyn Agricultural Education B S Mahnomen MN
Peterson,Matthew Marketing B S Lakeville MN
Pham,Kien Viet Accounting B S Brooklyn Park MN
Pierzyna,Kathy Management B S Red Wing MN
Post,Kylie J Elementary Education B S Corcoran MN
Praska,Kylea Elementary Education B S / Early Childhood Ed Thief River Falls MN
Radev,Viktor Plamenov Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt Ramsey MN
Reinholdt,Shawn Ross International Business B S St Louis Park MN
Robbins,Tristan International Business B S Norton Shores MI
Rogers,Brianna Nicole Management B S Minneapolis MN
Rongstad,Matthew Manufacturing Management B M M / Quality Mgmt White Bear Lake MN
Ronyak,Ana Health Management B S Andover MN
Rose,Steven Math/Sci/Tech-Undeclared Crookston MN
Rowe,David Agricultural Education B S Duluth MN
Sakai,Rena Software Engineering B S Crookston MN
Sannes,Paige Medical Laboratory Science B S Erskine MN
Schaefer,Bailey Elementary Education B S Brandon MN
Schelonka,Abigail Elementary Education B S / Early Childhood Ed Randall MN
Schelske,Morgan J Equine Science B S / Equine Business Mgmt Elk River MN
Schmidt,Sarah Animal Science B S / Equine Science Crookston MN
Schneider,Emily Health Management BS / Nursing Home Admin Cert Shakopee MN
Schneider,Madeleine Software Engineering B S / Finance Crookston MN
Schwartz,Veronica Agricultural Education B S Parkers Prairie MN
Sharma,Vinayak Software Engineering B S Crookston MN
Singsank,Evan Agricultural Business B S Watertown MN
Smythe,Sydney Marketing B S Lake Forest CA
Sobolewski,Cj Agricultural Business B S Harbor Springs MI
Stanley,Jordan David Information Technology Mgmt BS Coleraine MN
Stelljes,Johanna Horticulture B S New Ulm MN
Stillman,Alyssa Leigh Health Sciences Pre Prof B S Hortonville WI
Strenge,Sierra Marie Animal Science B S Wyndmere ND
Taylor,David Applied Studies B S Rochester MN
Thicke,Brianne Accounting B S Rogers MN
Thielen,Matthew Finance B S Wheaton MN
Thoma,Benjamin Ryan Management B S / Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S Clearbrook MN
Turman,Bianca Alexis International Business B S / Accounting Eagan MN
Uwimana,Edouina Software Engineering B S Crookston MN
Vigum,Sarah Lynn Animal Science B S / Equine Science Twin Valley MN
Vue,Pao Manufacturing Management B M M / Quality Mgmt Seymour WI
Wainionpaa,Kayla Marie Agricultural Business B S Buhl MN
Wallace,Lauren Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S / Marketing B S Bloomington MN
Warkentin,Adele Grace Agricultural Business B S High Prairie AB
Weisensel,Mara Management B S New Ulm MN
Weyer,Jennifer Manufacturing Management B M M Lake City MN
Wuebkers,Alexandra Karla Agricultural Education B S Freeport MN
Yerges, Sandra Communication B S  Cambridge MN
Zahn,Paetyn Health Management B S Internationl Falls MN

Contact

Shawn Smith

University Relations

218-281-8414

News Categories