News Release

Students Named to Fall 2020 Dean's List

By Shawn Smith on
Friday, February 12, 2021

CROOKSTON, Minn. (February 12, 2021) - Students named to the fall semester 2020 Dean's List were announced recently by the Office of the Registrar. The U of M Crookston is one of the most respected career-oriented, technology-based universities in the nation.

To qualify for a place on the Dean's List, students must complete 12 or more letter-graded (A-F) credits while attaining a 3.66 grade point average. The Crookston campus is the online leader in the University of Minnesota system and the only campus providing every full-time student with a laptop computer.

Students named to the Dean's List include the following:

Last Name First Name Major
Aanstad Luke Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S
Abel Angie Information Technology Mgmt BS
Adhikari Agyan Accounting B S
Alihonou Carroll Health Management B S
Anderson-Speiker Leanna Information Technology Mgmt BS
Appert Madison Sheila Entrepreneurship B S
Ayala Antony Thomas Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Aycock Josh Finance B S
Bair Tristyn Leslie Criminal Justice B S
Baker Joshua Information Technology Mgmt BS
Bender Caroline Communication B S / English B S
Bingham Sadie Agricultural Education B S
Bisset Rachel Finance B S
Bly Syd Elementary Education B S
Brayton Trace Golf & Turf Management B S
Brown Mckayla Bea Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Buchholz Joby Natural Resources B S
Burch Natalia Undecided
Burch Shaola Natalia Criminal Justice B S
Bushman John Manufacturing Management B M M / Quality Management B M M
Bustos Maria Early Childhood Education B S
Cameron Kristine Lynn Communication B S
Camrud Joey Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S
Carpenter Emma Communication B S
Carroll Nickol Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Carter Katelyn Marie Marketing B S
Carter Morgan Management B S
Cartier Sarah Equine Business Mgmt B S
Cerney Meghan Natural Resources B S
Chan JZ Management B S
Choi Jong Min Software Engineering B S
Christen Alex Agricultural Education B S
Clark Rebecca Equine Science B S / Animal Science
Coan Mercedes Communication B S
Constable Sonny Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Conway Mya English B S
Cool Charlotte Accounting B S
Cornale Paige Medical Laboratory Science B S
Cotten Kristine Natural Resources B S
Cowles Rebecca Oroyan Quality Management B M M
Crocco Alessandro International Business B S
Crowe Katelyn Animal Science B S
Currie Keanna Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Dahlgren Warden Criminal Justice B S / Communication
Daniels Ashley Health Management B S
Darwiche Georges International Business B S
Derra Kojilembay Mishine Information Technology Mgmt BS
Dilling Josh Business-Undeclared
Donnay Sammy Criminal Justice B S
Dougherty Maria Accounting B S
Dvorak John Applied Studies B S
Eastman Scott Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Ellefson Jack Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Engel Sydney Equine Science B S
Erickson Michael Software Engineering B S
Espeseth Lindsey Animal Science B S
Farmer Katie Marketing B S
Fedewa Kaitlyn Equine Science B S
Fineday Ami Health Management B S
Fitzer Cam Finance B S
Fleming Michael Alan Finance B S
Fox Bren Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Freund Ashley Renee Exercise Sci and Wellness B S
Frieberg Jordan Criminal Justice B S
Fronti Anthony Manufacturing Management B M M
Gailson Hanokh Math/Sci/Tech-Undeclared
Galatz Sierra Equine Business Mgmt B S
Gapp Olivia Animal Science B S
Gardner Jordan Elementary Education B S
Garrison Dallas Information Technology Mgmt BS
Gerbracht Izabell Equine Science B S / Animal Science
Giarushi Suleiman Ali Manufacturing Management B M M / Quality Management B M M
Gilbertson Kendra Management B S
Girton Kelsea Marie Accounting B S / Management B S
Glover Carolyn Health Management B S
Grams Nick Natural Resources B S
Graves Allison Ramona International Business B S
Greco Joey Exercise Sci and Wellness B S
Gresham Deaira Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Gronewold Erin Accounting B S
Gunderson Ashley English B S
Haisch Becca Health Management B S
Halos Kathryn Criminal Justice B S
Hammer Melissa Agricultural Education B S
Haning Dustin Information Technology Mgmt BS
Harr Boyce Allen Biology B S / Health Sciences Pre Prof
Hartung Samantha Rose Accounting B S / Finance B S
Hendrickx Paul Agricultural Education B S
Hennen Peyton Management B S
Hennessey Ryan Natural Resources B S
Hinman Brianna Accounting B S / Finance/ Management
Hoard Justin English B S
Hobson Emma English B S
Holland Amy Accounting B S
Hook Derek International Business B S
Huang Jianglong International Business B S
Hurley Elizabeth Animal Science B S / Equine Science
Irlbeck Cheyenne Agricultural Business B S
Jacobson Christina Health Management B S
Jeong Inje Software Engineering B S
Johnson Caidyn Derick Carl Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Jones Rachel Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Jordan Brianna Health Management B S
Jossund Carson Agronomy B S
Juelson Nolan Equine Science B S
Kalal Ryan Natural Resources B S
Kane Brolle Finance B S
Kill Shannon Hayley Equine Science B S
Klimek Eric Natural Resources B S
Klimek Madi Exercise Sci and Wellness B S
Kolseth Lisa Agricultural Business B S
Kowalke Faith Agricultural Education B S
Kratzke Katrina Kathryn Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Kustritz Monica Communication B S
Lacher Mikayla Kathryn Animal Science B S
Lacoursiere John Michael Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Lai Keyu Software Engineering B S
Lange Adam Agronomy B S
Larsen Taylor Marie Accounting B S
Larson Lachlan Marketing B S
Larson Michaela Management B S
Lax Jen Communication B S / Criminal Justice
Le Binh Accounting B S
Le Chris Accounting B S
Lee Ben Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Lee Chee Accounting B S
Lee Katya Maria Management B S
Legensky Ariel English B S
Letourneau Braden Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S
Lewis Myla Agricultural Education B S
Lindtwed Courtney Health Management B S
Lundquist Veronica Ann Natural Resources B S / Agronomy B S
Lyman Hunter Elementary Education B S
Macias Hannah Morgan Communication B S
Macias Leah Mckenzie Communication B S
Malakowsky Tiara Agricultural Education B S
Martin Heather Dawn Accounting B S
Mathiowetz James Agricultural Education B S
Maunu Abigail Agricultural Education B S
Mayry Jesse Natural Resources B S
McGauvran Joe Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S
Mchugo Emily Agronomy B S
Melby Stephanie Dawn Agronomy B S
Mertens Jes Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Meyer Rebecca Natural Resources B S
Moore Hayley Accounting B S
Morgan Lucas M Applied Studies B S
Murtha Nicholas Communication B S
Musser Chad Finance B S / Software Engineering
Mutake Annabelle Software Engineering B S
Nagel Levi Finance B S
Nelson Tristen Accounting B S
Netzer Grace Animal Science B S / Equine Science
Newberg Jordyn Clara Agricultural Education B S
Nielsen Jacob Management B S / Manufacturing Management B M M
Noor Arfan Ullah Marketing B S / Entrepreneurship B S
Nordhougen Melloh Calvin Communication B S
Nu??ez Joalys Criminal Justice B S
Ocampo-Forrest Juanita Health Management B S
Olson Hailey Natural Resources B S
Olson Jade Kelley Agricultural Business B S
Olson Melissa Finance B S
Olson Nick Information Technology Mgmt BS
Olson Zac Marketing B S
Orth Katie Equine Science B S / Animal Science
Overbo Hattie Accounting B S
Pancirov Darian Renetta Communication B S
Pence Roger Manufacturing Management B M M
Peppel Jack Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Perez Esias Finance B S
Perivolotis Katina Nicole English Education B S
Peterson Broc Finance B S
Peterson Maggie Exercise Sci and Wellness B S
Pfaffenbach Alex Animal Science B S
Pierzyna Kathy Management B S
Plageman Matthew Finance B S
Plante Delanie Health Management B S
Praska Kylea Elementary Education B S / Early Childhood Education B S
Provencial Eryn Terese Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S / Animal Science / Equine Science
Putzke Kendra Equine Science B S
Randolph Robert Finance B S
Renney Karli Bryn Communication B S
Resnick Sunny Accounting B S
Richter Robb Applied Studies B S
Riley Amanda Health Management B S
Rodriguez Garcia Sonia Information Technology Mgmt BS
Ronyak Ana Health Management B S
Ross Toriana Management B S
Royster Tanner Lee Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Ruckheim Grace Agricultural Education B S
Schaunaman Adrianne Equine Science B S / Equine Business Mgmt
Schelonka Abigail Elementary Education B S / Early Childhood Education
Schneider Emily Health Management B S
Schrempp Colton Cade Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S
Schultz Kim Accounting B S
Schwartz Veronica Agricultural Education B S
Sedo Caden Accounting B S
Serum Chelsey Marie Accounting B S
Shafer Justin Quality Management B M M / Manufacturing Management
Shin Minsoo International Business B S
Sieben Nicole Finance B S
Silva Kayley Animal Science B S / Equine Science
Simes Sophia Accounting B S
Smith Justin S. International Business B S
Song Yuan Accounting B S
Sorenson Brody Exercise Sci and Wellness B S
Sorenson Derek William Finance B S / Accounting B S
Spilde Beau Agricultural Business B S
Steen Brett Accounting B S
Stonemeyer Theo Management B S
Struss Megan Wrae Marketing B S
Swenson Landyn Exercise Sci and Wellness B S
Swiers Laney Agricultural Education B S
Thao Josiah Health Management B S
Thomas Jordan Information Technology Mgmt BS
Thompson Riley D Criminal Justice B S / Biology B S
Thompson Sara Health Management B S
Thyes Jake Exercise Sci and Wellness B S
Tiedemann Ally Marketing B S
Trandem Luke Scott Agronomy B S
Udovich Melanie Anne Communication B S
Uecker Mallory Health Management B S
Verbout Shantel Agricultural Business B S / Agronomy
Vetsch Mattea Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Vettleson Matthew Animal Science B S / Agricultural Business B S
Wang Shuyu Finance B S
Weber Savanna Rose Agricultural Education B S
Weflen Tabitha Accounting B S
Weisensel Mara Management B S
Welch Ashley Communication B S
Westmiller Gabrielle Criminal Justice B S
Wheeler Haylee Business-Undeclared
Whitaker Skyla Communication B S
Williams Tori English B S
Withrow Jessica Ann Elementary Education B S
Witte Erica Finance B S
Wolfe Alexander P. Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Wollschlager Tara Marie Accounting B S
Xiong Patria Finance B S
Yoon Seyoung Undecided
Youngstrand Trent Agronomy B S
Zarn Dana Exercise Sci and Wellness B S
Zheng Lingsu Accounting B S
Ziegler Alicia Elementary Education B S

About UMN Crookston
One of five campuses in the University of Minnesota System, the University of Minnesota Crookston cultivates curiosity by engaging students in hands-on learning connecting theory to practice. As the experienced leader in delivering education online, the Crookston campus offers a distinctive learning environment providing personal attention and mentorship to develop leaders, lifelong learners, and engaged citizens. Visit Crookston at umcrookston.edu

About UMN
The University of Minnesota System, with campuses in Crookston, Duluth, Morris, Rochester, and the Twin Cities, is driven by a singular vision of excellence. We are proud of our land-grant mission of world-class education, groundbreaking research, and community-engaged outreach, and we are unified in our drive to serve Minnesota. Learn more at system.umn.edu

-30-

Contact

Shawn Smith

University Relations

218-281-8414

News Categories