News Release

Students Named to Fall 2020 Chancellor's List

By Shawn Smith on
Friday, February 12, 2021

CROOKSTON, Minn. (February 12, 2021) - Students named to the fall semester 2020 Chancellor's List were announced recently by the Office of the Registrar. The U of M Crookston is one of the most respected career-oriented, technology-based universities in the nation.

To qualify for a place on the Chancellor's List, students must complete 12 or more letter-graded (A-F) credits while attaining a 4.00 grade point average. The Crookston campus is the online leader in the University of Minnesota system and the only campus providing every full-time student with a laptop computer.

Students named to the Chancellor's List include the following:

Last Name First Name Major
Abazari Aryan Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Alpers Christine Management B S
Anderson Isaac Accounting B S
Anderson McKenna Animal Science B S / Equine Science B S
Andrews Judy Accounting B S
Annis Brittney Marie Communication B S
Austin Elizabeth Grace Communication B S
Baker Cory Finance B S
Benson Brooke Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Benson Lynsay Leilani Exercise Sci and Wellness B S
Bernia Luisa Health Management B S
Beyer Courtney Kaye Marketing B S
Blomdahl Gabby Elementary Education B S
Bot Steffl Allison Marjorie Animal Science B S
Brown Maggie Animal Science B S
Brown Robin Manufacturing Management B M M
Brule Madison Marie Communication B S
Bunner Kate English B S
Burke Mary Elementary Education B S / Early Childhood Education
Bush Elizabeth Esther English B S
Buttolph Katherine M Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Campbell Kaylee Kristy Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Che Yilin English B S/ Communication B S
Chen Hongkai Software Engineering B S
Chiclana Edna English B S
Chu Bobby Exercise Sci and Wellness B S
Clark Tj Finance B S
Cook Kristine Accounting B S
Coons Anna Marketing B S
Corral Gallarzo Jasmin Criminal Justice B S
Cunningham Shane Accounting B S
Dale Clint Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Diggs De'Shaun Malik Software Engineering B S
Dufault Emily Elementary Education B S / Early Childhood Education
Dunblazier David Natural Resources B S
Eben Stefan Information Technology Mgmt BS
Eblen Ally Equine Business Mgmt B S
Edmier Kellen Management B S
Emslander Carrie Finance B S
Evavold Alyssa Kate Agricultural Business B S / Equine Business Mgmt
Fairrow Wren Agricultural Business B S
Filek Grace Applied Studies B S
Flaten Jennifer Lynne Accounting B S
Freberg Eric Management B S
Frisk Kamryn Management B S / Accounting
Fulton Mark Manufacturing Management B M M / Quality Management B M M
Gast Brittany Health Management B S
Giefer Teddy Natural Resources B S
Glime Margaret Louise Marketing B S
Golliher Eden Exercise Sci and Wellness B S
Gomez Megan Health Management B S
Grytsai Volodymyr Accounting B S
Guyette Grace Natural Resources B S
Hansen Lydia Elizabeth Animal Science B S / Ag Business B S
Hanson Ben Information Technology Mgmt BS
Hanson Cory Thomas Accounting B S
Hanson Zach Criminal Justice B S
Happe Cassie English B S / Communication
Harsha Nikki Elementary Education B S
Haugen Jordan Communication B S
Heath Jessi Finance B S
Heuchert John Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S
Hoehne Katie Biology B S / Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Holter Julia Marketing B S
Hosch Ezra Finance B S
Hosch Isaac Information Technology Mgmt BS
Humble Connor Lawrence Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S / Finance B S
Jeong Yumin Management B S
Johnson Kailee English B S
Jude Carrie English B S / Communication B S
Kampa Anthony Software Engineering B S
Kemmit Matthew Applied Studies B S
Kerkvliet Ashley Animal Science B S / Equine Science
Kim Jinju Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Kim Yumin Undecided
Klecker April Rose Equine Science B S / Animal Science B S
Klejwa Phillip Information Technology Mgmt BS
Kneafsey Caitlyn Jessica Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Knott Elaina Agricultural Education B S
Kochevar Anna Rose Marketing B S
Koep Alex Natural Resources B S
Koke Natalie Communication B S
Kolstoe Sarah Joy Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Kracht Helayna Finance B S
Kroll Amber Marie Accounting B S / Finance B S
Kruisselbrink Sydney Biology B S / Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Kuznia Brett Accounting B S
LaCoursiere Pearl Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Larsen Nicole Lenae Accounting B S
Lei Yutong Software Engineering B S
Lienemann Katie Health Management B S
Londerville Lydia Marie Marketing B S
Lu Jet Accounting B S
Maeser Luke Information Technology Mgmt BS
Malloy Courtney Danielle Manufacturing Management B M M / Quality Management B M M
Marcus Jennifer Jane Communication B S
Mathews-Halmrast Patrick James Communication B S
McCabe-Schaller Katy Information Technology Mgmt BS
Mclemore Jared Lee Entrepreneurship B S / Management B S
McWilliams Stephanie Taylor Elementary Education B S
Medina Lauren Finance B S / Management B S
Melton Kayley Nicole Agricultural Business B S
Mena Ayetza Accounting B S
Menk Alexandra Marketing B S
Mezzatesta Virginia Accounting B S / International Business B S
Miller Adam Finance B S
Moe Liz Horticulture B S
Moe Rachael Marketing B S
Mohamed Hassan Warsame Information Technology Mgmt BS
Mosher II Timothy Ernest Manufacturing Management B M M / Quality Management
Mulcahy Bailey Communication B S
Murphy Liz Accounting B S
Murphy Madeline Information Technology Mgmt BS
Mushitz Alex Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Mutake Manise Software Engineering B S
Nelson Katie Accounting B S / Finance B S
Oberlin Carlee Equine Science B S / Animal Science
Olander Ben Agricultural Business B S / Agronomy
Olek Samantha Software Engineering B S
Olson Jessica Ida Accounting B S
Owens Katie-Ashlyn Brooke Management B S
Pahl Tanner Management B S
Pavlacic Alyssa Accounting B S / International Business / Finance
Pavlish Carolyn Agricultural Education B S
Peterson Alyssa Elementary Education B S / Early Childhood Education
Pham Kien Accounting B S
Post Kylie Johanna Elementary Education B S
Powell Trevor Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Provost Jamie Kathleen Entrepreneurship B S
Richardt Sarah Horticulture B S
Robbins Tristan International Business B S
Rodriguez Meli Elementary Education B S
Rose Steven Math/Sci/Tech-Undeclared
Rowe David Agricultural Education B S
Runnels LaDonna Hope Accounting B S
Schelske Morgan Jean Equine Science B S / Equine Business Mgmt
Schutte Erika Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Sharma Vinayak Software Engineering B S
Snell Katie Communication B S
Sobolewski Cj Agricultural Business B S
Solem Ellen Communication B S
Sorenson Annika Accounting B S
Stein Joshua Information Technology Mgmt BS
Stelljes Johanna Horticulture B S
Stevens Abby Accounting B S
Stillman Alyssa Leigh Health Sciences Pre Prof B S
Thielen Matthew Finance B S
Thoma Benjamin Ryan Management B S / Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Trostad Ben Finance B S
Uwimana Edouina Software Engineering B S
Vandamme Patrick Management B S
Wardner Wyatt Chad Agricultural Business B S
Weiland Michelle Nicole Communication B S
Whitney Elsa Alyce English B S
Winslow Amelia D Accounting B S
Wright Christina Natural Resources B S
Wyatt Jessica Communication B S
Yang Chai Marketing B S
Yerges Sandra Communication B S
Zahn Paetyn Health Management B S

About UMN Crookston
One of five campuses in the University of Minnesota System, the University of Minnesota Crookston cultivates curiosity by engaging students in hands-on learning connecting theory to practice. As the experienced leader in delivering education online, the Crookston campus offers a distinctive learning environment providing personal attention and mentorship to develop leaders, lifelong learners, and engaged citizens. Visit Crookston at umcrookston.edu

About UMN
The University of Minnesota System, with campuses in Crookston, Duluth, Morris, Rochester, and the Twin Cities, is driven by a singular vision of excellence. We are proud of our land-grant mission of world-class education, groundbreaking research, and community-engaged outreach, and we are unified in our drive to serve Minnesota. Learn more at system.umn.edu

-30-

Contact

Shawn Smith

University of Relations

218-281-8414

smithsd@umn.edu

News Categories